Competición Internacional 

INTERNATIONAL

GROOMING

COMPETITION       

European Champions 

invitational

CHALLENGE

by SPECIAL ONE 

Palazzetto dello Sport

Via Brigata Cesare Battisti

Intra -Verbania

Italia

Saturday 4 

Sunday   5

April

Registration  form

 

Name_____________________________________

 

First Name_________________________________

 

Street_____________________________________

 

City______________________________________

I would like to compete in :

 Poodle:        Open O - Champion O

Stripping:    Open O - Champion O

Scissoring:  Open O - Champion O

Spaniel:        Open O - Champion O

O Beginners 

O Intermediate

O Commercial  

 

------------------------------------------------------           

The  fee  is : 65€  per one class

                     60€  per two or more classes

 

SEND TO

Umberto Lehmann

Calle Carmen Conde, 37

30204 - Cartagena-Spain

Tel.  - 0034 - 968 315938

info@umbertolehmann.com

 

International Grooming Competition

and

European Champions invitational  Challenge

 

Looking forward to seeing you

 

 

President  of the Jury:

Umberto Lehmann - Judging:

Beginners - Intermediate – Commercial -  

 

Paola Acco - Judging: 

Stripping - Poodle - Scissoring

 

Victor Rosado – Judging

Stripping - Poodle -Spaniel

 

Vincent Pastor - Judging

Poodle - Scissoring - Stripping

 

Denys Lorrain – Judging

Intermedia - Commercial -Spaniel

 

Nicola  Pisani – Judging

Intermedia - Commercial - Stripping

 

Sonia Enrico -Judging

Beginners - Commercial - Spaniel

Saturday 4

 

Stripping – Beginners

  8:30 - Registration 

  9:00 - Prejudgment

  9:30 - Start Competition

12:30 - End competition

13:00 - Nomination Finalists

Spaniel – Scissoring

    Intermedia

14:00 - Prejudgment

14:30 - Start Competition

17:00 - End Competition

17:30 - Nomination Finalists

Sunday 5

   Poodle - Commercial

  9:00 - Prejudgment

  9:30 - Start Competition

12:00 - End competition

12:30 - Nomination Finalists

13:00 - Ceremony Award

 

European Champions

Inviational Challenge

  Michail Premtsis -Paola Acco-

             Vincent Pastor      

14:30 – Prejudgment

15:00 - Start 

17:30 - End Competition

18:00 - Nomination Finalists

18.30 – Ceremony Award

 

PRIZES & MONEY

 

Medal plus 200,00 € cash

First place in all classes

except beginners & Intermediate

 

Medal plus 100,00 € cash

Second place in all classes

except beginners & Intermediate

 

Medal plus 65,00 € cash

Third place in all classes

except beginners & Intermediate

 

A trophy plus 500,00€ cash

will be awarded to the

Best in Show

 

A trophy will be awarded to

the Best Team